Nevada Transfer on Death Deed Form
[…] A Nevada TOD deed must be executed by the property owner and subscribed before a notary.62 A TOD deed need not identify anything of value provided in exchange for the transfer, as Nevada law does not require TOD deeds to be supported by consideration.63

Need a transfer-on-death deed that meets Nevada recording requirements?

Our transfer-on-death deed creation service makes it easy. Just complete a user-friendly interview and get a customized deed that is attorney-designed to meet Nevada recording requirements.

Get a Customized Nevada Deed Today

  1. Nev. Rev. Stat. § § 111.655, et. seq.
  2. Nev. Rev. Stat. § 111.661.
  3. Nev. Rev. Stat. § 111.665.
  4. Nev. Rev. Stat. § 111.659; Nev. Rev. Stat. § 111.667 (allowing beneficiary to be “…an individual, corporation, business trust, estate, trust, partnership, limited liability company, association, joint venture, public corporation, government or governmental subdivision, agency or instrumentality, or any other legal or commercial entity.”).
  5. See Nev. Rev. Stat § § 111.700 – 111.781.
  6. Nev. Rev. Stat. § 111.721.
  7. Nev. Rev. Stat. § 111.671.
  8. See Nev. Rev. Stat., Chap. 145: Summary Administration of Estates.
  9. Nev. Rev. Stat. § 111.699.
  10. Nev. Rev. Stat. § 111.699.
  11. Nev. Rev. Stat. § 111.699.
  12. Nev.