Minnesota Transfer on Death Deed Form
[…] Get a Customized Minnesota Deed Today

  1. See Minn. Stat. § 507.071.
  2. Minn. Stat. § 507.071(1)(e).
  3. Minn. Stat. § 507.071(2).
  4. Minn. Stat. § 507.071(10)(b).
  5. Minn. Stat. § 507.071(10)(a).
  6. Id.
  7. Id.
  8. Id.
  9. Minn. Stat. § 507.071(10)(b).
  10. Minn. Stat. § 507.071(13).
  11. Minn. Stat. § 507.071(19).
  12. Minn. Stat. § 507.071(2).
  13. Minn. Stat. § 507.071(4).
  14. Minn. Stat. § 507.071(6).
  15. Minn. Stat. § 507.02.
  16. See Minn. Stat. § 507.071(2).
  17. See Minn. Stat. § 507.071(2).
  18. Minn. Stat. § 524.2-702(a).
  19. Minn. Stat. § 507.071(11)(a).
  20. Minn. Stat. § 507.071(12).
  21. Minn. Stat. § 507.071(5).
  22. Minn. Stat. § 507.071(18).
  23. Minn. Stat. § 507.071(3).
  24. See 12 USC 1701j-3(d)(5) (a mortgage creditor cannot trigger a due-on-sale clause in response to “a transfer to a relative resulting from the death of a borrower”).
  25. Minn. Stat. § 507.071(8).
  26. Id.
  27. Id.
  28. Minn. Stat. § 507.071(7).
  29. Minn. Stat. § 507.071(8).